Ramiro Santiago Stats
Ramiro Santiagolast match played on 20.10.2026Current team: Ferrara Basket 2018 - Argentina
Player Overview
Position
Jersey
Age
Played
PPG
MPG
G
24
27
53
8.68
21.3
Stats
Other Players
Ramiro Santiago Overall Stats (Career)
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Points Per Game
8.68
10.92
6.68
Assists Per Game
1.66
1.6
1.71
Rebounds Per Game
1.96
2.32
1.64
Steals Per Game
0.7
0.8
0.61
Blocks Per Game
0
0
0
Turnovers Per Game
1.03
1
1.06
Personal Fouls Per Game
1.32
1.56
1.11
Player Rating
6.7
6.7
6.7
Plus / Minus
-1.2
-1.1
-1.3
Scoring (Career)
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Field Goals Made PG
3.11
3.8
2.5
Field Goal Attempts PG
7.98
8.68
7.36
Field Goal %
37.2
43.2
31.8
2PT Made PG
1.53
1.8
1.29
2PT Attempts PG
2.96
3.28
2.68
3PT Made PG
1.58
2
1.21
3PT Attempts PG
5.02
5.4
4.68
Free Throws Made PG
0.87
1.32
0.46
Free Throw Attempts PG
1.09
1.64
0.61
Rebounds (Career)
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Total Rebounds PG
1.96
2.32
1.64
Offensive Rebounds PG
0.3
0.32
0.29
Defensive Rebounds PG
1.66
2
1.36
Defense & Fouls (Career)
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Steals Per Game
0.7
0.8
0.61
Blocks Per Game
0
0
0
Turnovers Per Game
1.03
1
1.06
Personal Fouls Per Game
1.32
1.56
1.11
Playmaking & Impact (Career)
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Assists Per Game
1.66
1.6
1.71
Plus / Minus
-1.2
-1.1
-1.3
Player Rating
6.7
6.7
6.7
Scoring Over / Under (Career)
Points
Field Goals
3PT Made
Free Throws
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
91%
96%
86%
Over 4.5
75%
84%
68%
Over 6.5
62%
72%
54%
Over 8.5
51%
68%
36%
Over 10.5
45%
68%
25%
Over 12.5
32%
44%
21%
Over 14.5
19%
32%
7%
Over 16.5
17%
32%
4%
Over 18.5
9%
16%
4%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
91%
96%
86%
Over 2.5
74%
80%
68%
Over 3.5
55%
68%
43%
Over 4.5
42%
60%
25%
Over 5.5
28%
40%
18%
Over 6.5
15%
24%
7%
Over 7.5
8%
12%
4%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
75%
76%
75%
Over 2.5
47%
64%
32%
Over 3.5
25%
40%
11%
Over 4.5
9%
16%
4%
Over 5.5
2%
4%
4%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
36%
48%
25%
Over 2.5
19%
32%
7%
Over 3.5
13%
24%
4%
Over 4.5
6%
8%
4%
Over 5.5
6%
8%
4%
Over 6.5
6%
8%
4%
Over 7.5
2%
4%
4%
Rebounds Over / Under (Career)
Total
Offensive
Defensive
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
79%
88%
71%
Over 2.5
57%
64%
50%
Over 3.5
28%
32%
25%
Over 4.5
19%
24%
14%
Over 5.5
8%
12%
4%
Over 6.5
2%
4%
4%
Over 7.5
2%
4%
0%
Over 8.5
2%
4%
0%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
26%
32%
21%
Over 2.5
4%
32%
7%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
74%
84%
64%
Over 2.5
49%
52%
46%
Over 3.5
25%
28%
21%
Over 4.5
11%
20%
4%
Over 5.5
4%
8%
4%
Over 6.5
2%
4%
0%
Over 7.5
2%
4%
0%
Defense Over / Under (Career)
Steals
Blocks
Turnovers
Fouls
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
49%
48%
50%
Over 2.5
13%
20%
7%
Over 3.5
6%
8%
4%
Over 4.5
2%
4%
4%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
68%
69%
67%
Over 2.5
32%
31%
33%
Over 3.5
3%
31%
6%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
75%
76%
75%
Over 2.5
32%
44%
21%
Over 3.5
17%
24%
11%
Over 4.5
8%
12%
4%
Playmaking Over / Under (Career)
Assists
Plus / Minus
Rating
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
83%
84%
82%
Over 2.5
45%
48%
43%
Over 3.5
19%
20%
18%
Over 4.5
11%
8%
14%
Over 5.5
4%
8%
7%
Over 6.5
4%
0%
7%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over -9.5
74%
75%
72%
Over -7.5
71%
75%
67%
Over -5.5
65%
75%
56%
Over -3.5
59%
63%
56%
Over -1.5
59%
63%
56%
Over 0.5
50%
56%
44%
Over 2.5
41%
44%
39%
Over 4.5
29%
31%
28%
Over 6.5
24%
25%
22%
Over 8.5
24%
25%
22%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 3.5
100%
0%
100%
Over 4.5
94%
100%
89%
Over 5.5
94%
100%
89%
Over 6.5
81%
71%
89%
Over 7.5
56%
43%
67%
Over 8.5
13%
14%
11%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Ramiro Santiago Overall Stats (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Points Per Game
10.94
12.43
9.78
Assists Per Game
2.81
2.14
3.33
Rebounds Per Game
1.81
1.86
1.78
Steals Per Game
0.75
0.43
1
Blocks Per Game
0
0
0
Turnovers Per Game
1.25
1.29
1.22
Personal Fouls Per Game
1.75
2
1.56
Player Rating
6.7
6.7
6.7
Plus / Minus
0.3
-2.3
2.2
Scoring (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Field Goals Made PG
3.56
3.57
3.56
Field Goal Attempts PG
10.25
10.29
10.22
Field Goal %
33.3
33
33.6
2PT Made PG
1.69
1.43
1.89
2PT Attempts PG
4
3.57
4.33
3PT Made PG
1.88
2.14
1.67
3PT Attempts PG
6.25
6.71
5.89
Free Throws Made PG
1.94
3.14
1
Free Throw Attempts PG
2.25
3.71
1.11
Rebounds (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Total Rebounds PG
1.81
1.86
1.78
Offensive Rebounds PG
0.19
0.14
0.22
Defensive Rebounds PG
1.62
1.71
1.56
Defense & Fouls (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Steals Per Game
0.75
0.43
1
Blocks Per Game
0
0
0
Turnovers Per Game
1.25
1.29
1.22
Personal Fouls Per Game
1.75
2
1.56
Playmaking & Impact (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Data Point
Overall
Home
Away
Assists Per Game
2.81
2.14
3.33
Plus / Minus
0.3
-2.3
2.2
Player Rating
6.7
6.7
6.7
Scoring Over / Under (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Points
Field Goals
3PT Made
Free Throws
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 2.5
94%
100%
89%
Over 3.5
88%
100%
89%
Over 4.5
88%
86%
89%
Over 5.5
75%
86%
78%
Over 6.5
75%
71%
78%
Over 7.5
63%
71%
56%
Over 8.5
63%
71%
56%
Over 9.5
56%
71%
44%
Over 10.5
56%
71%
44%
Over 11.5
50%
71%
44%
Over 12.5
50%
57%
44%
Over 13.5
31%
57%
22%
Over 14.5
31%
43%
22%
Over 15.5
25%
43%
11%
Over 16.5
25%
43%
11%
Over 17.5
19%
43%
11%
Over 18.5
19%
29%
11%
Over 19.5
6%
29%
11%
Over 20.5
6%
29%
11%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
94%
100%
89%
Over 2.5
81%
71%
89%
Over 3.5
69%
71%
67%
Over 4.5
50%
57%
44%
Over 5.5
31%
29%
33%
Over 6.5
19%
14%
22%
Over 7.5
13%
14%
11%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
88%
86%
89%
Over 2.5
56%
71%
44%
Over 3.5
25%
29%
22%
Over 4.5
13%
14%
11%
Over 5.5
6%
14%
11%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
56%
71%
44%
Over 2.5
38%
71%
11%
Over 3.5
38%
71%
11%
Over 4.5
19%
29%
11%
Over 5.5
19%
29%
11%
Over 6.5
19%
29%
11%
Over 7.5
6%
14%
11%
Rebounds Over / Under (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Total
Offensive
Defensive
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
75%
86%
67%
Over 2.5
56%
57%
56%
Over 3.5
31%
29%
33%
Over 4.5
13%
14%
11%
Over 5.5
6%
14%
11%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
19%
14%
22%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
63%
71%
56%
Over 2.5
56%
57%
56%
Over 3.5
31%
29%
33%
Over 4.5
13%
14%
11%
Defense Over / Under (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Steals
Blocks
Turnovers
Fouls
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
50%
29%
67%
Over 2.5
19%
14%
22%
Over 3.5
6%
14%
11%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
75%
71%
78%
Over 2.5
50%
57%
44%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 0.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 1.5
88%
86%
89%
Over 2.5
50%
71%
33%
Over 3.5
25%
29%
22%
Over 4.5
13%
14%
11%
Playmaking Over / Under (Ferrara Basket 2018 (All seasons))
Assists
Plus / Minus
Rating
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 1.5
100%
100%
100%
Over 2.5
81%
71%
89%
Over 3.5
44%
29%
56%
Over 4.5
31%
14%
44%
Over 5.5
13%
14%
22%
Over 6.5
13%
0%
22%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over -9.5
75%
71%
78%
Over -8.5
75%
71%
78%
Over -7.5
75%
71%
78%
Over -6.5
69%
71%
67%
Over -5.5
69%
43%
67%
Over -4.5
56%
43%
67%
Over -3.5
56%
43%
67%
Over -2.5
56%
43%
67%
Over -1.5
56%
100%
67%
Over -0.5
50%
43%
67%
Over 0.5
50%
29%
67%
Over 1.5
44%
29%
56%
Over 2.5
44%
29%
56%
Over 3.5
38%
29%
44%
Over 4.5
38%
29%
44%
Over 5.5
25%
29%
33%
Over 6.5
25%
14%
33%
Over 7.5
25%
14%
33%
Over 8.5
25%
14%
33%
Over 9.5
25%
14%
33%
Over 10.5
25%
14%
33%
Threshold
Overall
Home
Away
Over 3.5
100%
0%
100%
Over 4.5
94%
100%
89%
Over 5.5
94%
100%
89%
Over 6.5
81%
71%
89%
Over 7.5
56%
43%
67%
Over 8.5
13%
14%
11%
Over 9.5
0%
0%
0%
Pos
Player
PPG
Assist
REB
Form
F
Guilherme Deodato12.1
2.2
3.1
+5.0
FC
Kayo6.6
0.5
3.4
+5.0
F
Jhonatan Luz4.9
0.8
3.6
+4.0
G
Franco Balbi7.6
4.7
3.3
+6.0
G
Shaquille Johnson11.5
2.6
3.3
+6.0
G
Matheus Gueiros1.3
0.4
0.3
-
G
Alexey Borges12.3
7.7
3.4
+8.0
FG
Alex Negrete13.5
2.7
4.3
+3.0
F
Markeith Cummings9.2
1.6
3.8
+3.0
CF
Wesley Ferreira8.1
0.7
4.2
+2.0
CF
Ruan Miranda11.3
0.4
5.7
+8.0
C
Lucas Siewert6.7
0.5
3.5
+2.0
FG
Jordan Williams11.6
1.1
4.2
+6.0
F
Emanuel Fernandes de Lima e Silva3.4
0.2
2.2
+2.0
G
Matheus Oliveira0.2
0.1
0.1
-1.0
C
Tayavek Gallizzi6.2
0.3
2.9
+4.0
G
Franco Baralle8.8
4.1
2.6
+5.0
GF
Luan Rodrigues0.2
0.0
0.0
-1.0
F
Lucas Doria3.6
0.7
3.0
+1.0
FC
Vitor Cauã1.1
0.1
0.5
-
G
Dee Bost7.8
3.4
2.9
+6.0
F
Emanuel2.9
0.1
1.5
-2.0
G
Yan0.1
0.1
0.1
-1.0
FG
Daniel Onwenu4.4
0.8
1.7
+5.0
C
Italo Honorato0.3
0.0
0.5
-
F
Lucas Robinson2.9
0.5
2.3
-
G
Caio1.0
0.4
0.4
-
F
Igor1.6
0.4
0.6
+2.0
F
Bautista Lugarini1.3
0.3
2.5
-3.0
G
Ramiro Santiago3.3
0.8
1.3
+2.0
-
Daniel Ifedi Ferreira Onwenu0.0
0.0
0.0
-
F
Douglas dos Santos15.0
1.0
5.3
+15.0
G
Franco Andres Baralle5.0
4.0
2.7
+5.0
C
Guilherme Hubner0.0
0.0
0.0
-
F
Igor de Jesus Andrade2.7
0.0
0.3
-
-
Luis David Montero Carrasco7.3
1.0
2.7
+4.0
-
Marcos Henrique Louzada Silva13.3
2.0
4.0
+19.0
G
Yago Mateus dos Santos18.0
10.3
3.7
+19.0
F
Yan Djalo Barbosa6.0
0.7
2.3
+3.0
C
Vitor Carvalho1.0
1.0
0.0
+2.0
G
Alexey Thiago Pereira Borges16.0
9.0
3.0
+13.0
-
João Pedro Alves0.0
0.0
0.0
-
F
Jp0.0
0.0
0.0
-
F
Luis Montero9.0
3.0
13.0
+5.0
FC
Yan Djalo4.0
0.0
4.0
+3.0

